Privacy Policy

This document describes how to manage the site www.yurteinlanga.it (Site) with reference to the processing of personal data of users (User / Users) who consult it.

It is an information notice pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, so-called Code regarding the protection of personal data ("Privacy Code") and article 13 of EU Regulation 679/2016 ("GDPR"), to all those who visit the Site and / or interact with the web services of Yurte in Langa (Società Agricola Maian ss) accessible through the site.

The information is provided only for the Site and not for other websites that may be consulted by the User through links on the site.

1. Owner of the data processing

The owner of the processing of your personal data is Società Agricola Maian di Recupero Luciano & C. ss, with registered office in Via Castino 1  Bosia (CN), email info@yurteinlanga.it (hereinafter Yurte in Langa or "Owner").

2. Types of data processed

2.1 Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the Site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified subjects, but which by their very nature could allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes (I) the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the Site, (II) the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation addresses of the requested resources, (III) the time of the request, (IV) the method used to submit the request to the server, (V) the size of the file obtained in response, (VI) the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error) and (VII ) other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the Site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing.

2.2 Cookies

The following types of cookies are used on this site:

2.2.1 Technical Cookies

This type of cookie allows certain sections of the site to function correctly.

Only technical cookies are used on this website, ie those used for the sole purpose of "carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or to the extent strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or by the User to provide this "service" (see Article 122, paragraph 1, of the Privacy Code).

They can be divided into navigation or session cookies, which guarantee normal navigation and use of the website:

  •   analytics cookies, similar to technical cookies when used directly by the site manager to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site

  • functionality cookies, which allow the user to browse according to a series of selected criteria (eg language, etc.) in order to improve the service provided to the user.

For the installation of these cookies, the prior consent of the users is not required, while the obligation to provide information pursuant to art. 13 of the Code.

The acquisition and processing of data deriving from the use of technical cookies is mandatory for consulting the site. In case of opposition by the user, it will not be possible to view the site completely and correctly.

At the moment this site does not install first-party profiling cookies and Google Analytics cookies have been anonymized.

2.2.3 Third Party Profiling Cookies

This type of cookies allows a website manager to be able to show targeted advertising to users who have visited their website based on their interests through the Google advertising network or on other advertising sites. The advertising shown is based on the web pages previously visited by the user and is subsequently shown on other websites that allow the display of Remarketing campaigns. Remarketing campaigns can be implemented through services offered by third parties (such as the Google Adwords Remarketing tool) - Remarketing campaigns generate so-called profiling cookies.

We use this type of cookie only with the consent given by the user.

It is possible to change the choice and / or disable targeted advertising through Google at the following link:

www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/

or

http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte

2.2.3 Other third party cookies

By browsing the site, the user can receive third-party cookies.

Third-party cookies are set by a website other than the one the user is visiting, because on each site there may be elements (images, maps, sounds, specific links to web pages of other domains, etc.) that reside on servers other than that of the site visited.

It is possible to act directly on your browser to manage cookies according to your preferences.

Below are the pages of the browser suppliers that illustrate in detail how to act on the privacy and tracking preferences based on the type of browser used by the user;

2.3 Data provided voluntarily by the user

The Owner treats i  personal, identifying and non-sensitive data (by way of example, but not limited to, name, surname,

address, telephone, email, etc. - hereinafter, "personal data" or even data) communicated by the User when registering on the web pages of the Site or in the registration form of the Owner, filling in and sending a contact form to the Owner or, in any case, of any other request.

3. Purpose and legal basis of the processing

The processing of the User's personal data by the Data Controller is aimed at:

  1. pursue, in accordance with art. 6.1, lett. f) of the GDPR, one's own legitimate interest, consisting in guaranteeing the security of the Site and the information exchanged on it, i.e. the ability of this Site to resist, at a given level of security, unforeseen events or illegal or malicious acts that compromise the availability, authenticity, integrity and confidentiality of personal data stored or transmitted and the security of the related services offered or made accessible;

  2. allow the User to send requests for information and the Owner to provide the User with any response to the requests made;

  3. make it possible to register and authenticate the User;

  4. for marketing purposes only with your specific and distinct consent in accordance with articles 23 and 130 of the Privacy Code and article 7 of the GDPR: sending by email newsletters, commercial communications and / or advertising material on the Controller's products and services;

  5. allow the Data Controller to receive the User's personal data via Facebook and other social networks of which the User may provide contact details;

  6. to exercise the rights of the owner, for example, the right of defense;

  7. to fulfill the obligations established by law by a regulation, by community legislation or by an order of the Authority.

The purposes referred to in points 3) 4) and 5) will be pursued only after the User has expressed his specific and free consent to such treatments, it being understood the possibility for the latter to always request the exclusion of some modalities. of automated or traditional communications.

4. Consequences of a possible refusal to answer

Apart from what is specified with reference to the navigation data that are necessary in order to allow the correct functionality of the Site, to cookies, in relation to which please read the relative cookie policy, Users are free to provide their personal data to formulate requests for information and to register on the Site. Failure to provide data will make it impossible to obtain what is requested and use the Yurte in Langa service.

5. Processing methods

Personal data are processed with computerized and automated systems, such as emails, databases, spreadsheets, web services for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they are collected.

It is specified, in particular, that the User's personal data are processed by subjects duly appointed to carry out these tasks, constantly identified and / or appointed, appropriately trained and made aware of the constraints imposed by law, as well as through the '' use of security measures to guarantee the protection of your privacy and to avoid the risks of loss or destruction, of authorized access, of treatments that are not permitted or do not comply with the aforementioned purposes.

6. Communication and dissemination of data

In any case, the communication of data to companies expressly appointed to perform certain services in the context of the activity carried out by the Data Controller and / or in general, in his favor, which will operate as independent owners and / or data processors as well as the communication and / or dissemination of data requested, in accordance with the law, by police forces, judicial authorities, information and security bodies or other public entities for defense or state security purposes or for the prevention, detection or repression of crimes.

The data are not subject to disclosure.

The updated list of Managers can always be requested from the Data Controller.

7. Data transfer

The management and storage takes place on servers located within the European Union at the company Register.it It is in any case understood that the Data Controller, if necessary, will have the right to move the location of the servers to Italy and / or European Union - EU. In this case, the Data Controller ensures from now on that the transfer of data outside the EU will take place in compliance with the applicable legal provisions by stipulating, if necessary, agreements that guarantee an adequate level of protection and / or adopting the standard contractual clauses provided by the European Commission.

8. Rights of the interested party

Pursuant to art. 7 of the Privacy Code and art. 115 and following of the GDPR, the User has the right to obtain:

  1. confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, their communication in an intelligible form and access to them.

  2. a copy of your personal data

  3. the correction of any inaccurate personal data

  4. the cancellation of your personal data

  5. the limitation of the processing of your personal data

  6. in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device, the personal data that you have provided us or that you have created yourself - excluding the judgments created by the Data Controller and / or by the persons in charge pursuant to art. 4 of the Privacy Code / by the persons authorized to process the data in the name and on behalf of the Data Controller pursuant to Article 4 of the GDPR - and to transmit them, directly or through the Data Controller, to another data controller (so-called right to data portability) ;

  7. the indication:

      1. of the origin of personal data

      2. the categories of personal data processed

      3. of the purposes and methods of treatment

      4. of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments

      5. of the identification details of the Data Controller and of any responsible persons

      6. of the retention period of your personal data or of the criteria useful for determining this period

      7. of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can

       come of it     aware as appointed representative in the State, managers or

       appointees ex  art. 4 of the Privacy Code / persons authorized to process data in the name and on behalf of the Data Controller ex

       art. 4 of the GDPR;

      8. updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

      9. the transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those of which it is not

       storage is necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

     10.The attestation that the operations have been brought to the attention, also as regards the content, of those

       to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible

       or  involves the use of means that are manifestly disproportionate to the right of protection

   8. the User also has the right to object in whole or in part:

      1. for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning you, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection

      2. to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for

        carrying out market research or commercial communication.

To exercise the aforementioned rights, Users can send a communication to the e-mail address of the Owner, referred to in Article 1 above, indicating "Privacy exercise of the right" as the subject.

 

  

 

  

9. Duration of processing and storage of personal data

The User's personal data will be processed by the Data Controller only for the period of time necessary to achieve the purposes of the processing referred to in the previous article 3, after which they will be kept only in execution of the legal obligations in force on the subject, for administrative and / or to assert or defend one's right, in the event of disputes and pre-litigation.

The User can always request the interruption of the treatment or the cancellation of the data.

10. Changes

This document constitutes the Privacy Policy of the Site which can be modified and / or updated at any time. If the Data Controller intends to process the personal data of the Users for purposes other than those provided for in the previous Article 3, it undertakes to provide Users, before such further processing, with adequate information regarding these different purposes and to carry out this further processing in the compliance with current legislation.

11. Complaints

We inform you from the end, that if you believe that your rights have been violated by the Data Controller and / or by a third party, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data and / or other competent supervisory authority in force. of the GDPR on this page

http://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/urp

This Privacy policy was published on 18/01/22 Any updates will always be published on this page